2022 (9)
International Jury: 8th Taichung International Animation Festival, Taiwan, 2022.09

Jury for 1st ACID'ANIMÉ FEST, 2022.10. France

1st Hiroshima Animation Season Selection Committee Member, International Jury

International Jury, 12th Tehran International Animation Festival (TIAF)


Jury, 14th Psarokaro International Short Film Festival, Animation Competition
Jury, 10th Shin-Kenbiten (The 66th Kenbiten in total) Annual Competition of Art in Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Jury, 1st West Lake International Animation Film Festival
Selection Jury, 72nd Art Encouragement Prize for Media Arts, 2021
95th Oscar (Academy Awards 2022), Animated Short Film Category, Preliminary and Final Voting
2021 (4)

8th New Chitose Airport International Animation Festival, President of the International Jury


T-Short 2021 Festival, President of the Jury
The 71st Art Encouragement Prize for Media Arts, 2020, Selection Jury
94th Oscar (Academy Awards 2021), Animated Short Film Category, Preliminary and Final Votes
2020 (2)

Selection Jury, 70th Art Encouragement Prize for Media Arts, 2048


93rd Oscar (Academy Awards 2020), Animated Short Film Category, Preliminary and Final Votes
2019 (10)

Nomination Committee Member, The 69th Art Encouragement Prize for Media Arts


Jury, Glass Animation Festival, US
Lighthouse International Charity Film Festival, Beijing, China
Head of Jury, 59th Annecy International Animation Festival, France
Head of Jury, 10th Anibar International Animation Festival, Kosovo
ANN Awards (Animation Network) , India , Jury on web
Jury, 15th Indie AniFest, South Korea
2nd CRAFT International Animation Festival, Indonesia, Jury
9th Guandu International Animation Festival, Taiwan, Jury
92nd Oscar (Academy Awards 2019), Preliminary and Final Voting, Animated Short Films
2018 (3)

Jury, 6th Shin-Kenbiten (The 66th Kenbiten in total) Annual Competition of Art in Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan


Animation Jury, XV International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools Kinoproba, Ekaterinburg, Russia
91st Oscars Preliminary Voting and Final Voting to 2018 Academy Award Animated Short, US
2017 (3)

Cherman of Jury, 16th Countryside Animafest, Cyprus


7th International Film Festival "On the Edge" Sakhalin, Russia, Jury
90th Oscar (Academy Awards 2017) Preliminary and Final Voting for Animated Short Films
2016 (5)

Final Selection Committee Member and Supervisor, Animation Artist-in-Residence Tokyo 2016 (Agency for Cultural Affairs)


Main Jury, 10th ANIMANIMA International Animation Festival, Serbia
Final Jury, 5th China Independent Animation Film Forum (CIAFF), China
Jury, Program of Overseas Study for Upcoming Artists, Japan
89th Oscar (Academy Awards 2016)
2015 (8)

Jury, Program of Overseas Study for Upcoming Artists, Japan


Final Selection Committee Member and Supervisor, Animation Artist-in-Residence Tokyo 2015 (Agency for Cultural Affairs)

Jury, Tokyo Wonder Wall 2015, Japan
12th Kecskemét International Animation Film Festival, Hungary)
Cyber Sousa Animation Competition, Mexico
Jury, 10th Anim'est 2015, Rumania
Jury, 19th Japan Media Arts Festival, Japan
Jury, 70th Mainichi Film Awared, Japan
2014 (5)

TAAF Tokyo Anime Award Festival 2014 Feature Length Competition Final Jury


Jury, 2nd Shin-Kenbiten (The 66th Kenbiten in total) Annual Competition of Art in Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Jury, 15th Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Japan
Jury, 69th Mainichi Film Awared, Japan
Jury, Program of Overseas Study for Upcoming Artists, Japan
2013 (1)

International Jury, Animpact Korea, Korea

2012 (3)

Jury, 24th Tokyo Student Film Festival, Animation Division


President of Jury, 8th Varna World Animation Festival, Rumania
International Jury, Animpact Max 2012, Korea
2010 (1)

The Choice - 172nd Judging

2009 (2)

Jury, Agency for Cultural Affairs Media Art Promotion base formation business, Japan


Jury, International College Peace Film Festival, Korea
2008 (5)

Selection Committee, CJax Canada Japan Short Animation Exchange, Japan


Jury, Lisbon International Animation Festival MONSTRA, Japan
Jury, 15th KROK International Animation Festival, Rusia
Chairman of Jury, 24th International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima, Poland
Jury, CREAM International Festival of Arts and Media Yokohama 2009, Japan

2007 (5)

Jury, TBS DigiCon 6, Japan


Jury, 6th United Cinemas CG Animation Film Festival, Japan
Jury, anilogue Budapest Animation Festival, Budapest
Chairman of jury, animateka International Animation Film Festival, Slovenia
Jury, Agency for Cultural Affairs Media Art Promotion base formation business, Japan

2006 (4)

Jury, 5th United Cinemas CG Animation Film Festival, Japan


Jury, Yomiuri International Cartoon Contest, Japan
Jury, 3rd Norwich International Animation Festival, UK
Jury, 10th Japan Media Arts Festival, Japan
2005 (3)

Jury, AniFest International festival of Animated films, Czech


Jury, 4th United Cinemas CG Animation Film Festival, Japan
Jury, Yomiuri International Cartoon Contest, Japan

2004 (3)

Jury, Internationales Trickfilm-Festival Stuttgart Trick for Kids, Germany


Jury, 3rd United Cinemas CG Animation Film Festival, Japan
Jury, Ranpo commemoration Rikkyo University and Ikebukuro owl literature prize, Japan

2003 (3)

Jury, United Cinemas CG Animation Film Festival 2003, Japan


Jury, Tough-eye Turuk International Animation festival, Estonia
Jury, 7th Japan Media Arts Festival, Japan
2002 (2)

Selection Committee, 9th Hirosima International Animation Festival, Japan


Jury, Puchon International Student Animated Film Festival, Korea
2001 (3)

Jury, 1st CG & Animation Festival, Japan


Jury, Laputa Animation Festival, Japan
Jury, SAFO Ottawa Internationl Animation Festivalin Canada
1997 (1)

Chairman of judging committee of animated film section, Seoul International Family Film Festival, Korea

Yamamura Animation, Inc.
Tokyo, Japan
info@yamamura-animation.jp
Yamamura Koji
koji@yamamura-animation.jp
sanae
sanae@yamamura-animation.jp