山村浩二作品アーカイブ Archive of YAMAMURA Koji's Works | about | top |


制作:
ヤマムラアニメーション

支援:
文化庁


Produced by

Yamamura Animation

Supported by
Agency for Cultural Affairs,
Government of Japan

(c) Yamamura Animation
| スケッチ | 絵コンテ | 原画 | メーキング | スチール | 予告編 | | Sketches| Storyboards| Drawings | Production Scene | Stills | Trailer |

頭山 (Atama Yama)
| 短編アニメーション | 2002 | 日本 | 10分 | 35mm, HD, DCP | スタンダード | Dolby 5.1ch, ステレオ | 日本語、字幕:英語、仏語、中国語、ポルトガル語 |
演出、アニメーション、美術、編集:山村浩二
語り、三味線:国本武春
原作:落語「あたま山」
脚本:米村正二
音楽:国本武春、シジジーズ 冷水ひとみ
サウンドデザイン:笠松広司
製作:ヤマムラアニメーション

ケチな男が拾って来たサクランボの種を食べたために、頭に桜が生えて、そこに花見客が訪れる。花見客が騒がしくて桜の木を抜くと今度はその穴に水がたまって、海水浴客が集まってくる。落語「あたま山」を現代、東京に舞台を移し、アニメーションで新解釈を試みた作品。
Mt. Head
| Short animation | 2002 | Japan | 10'00" | 35mm, HD, DCP | Standard | Dolby 5.1ch, Stereo | Japanese, subtitles: English, French, Chinese, Portuguese |
Direction, Animation, Design & Edit: Yamamura Koji
Narration & Shamisen: Kunimot Takeharuo
Original Story An old comic story (rakugo) "Atama-yama"
Script: Yonemura Shoji
Music: Kunimoto Takeharu, Syzygys, Shimizu Hitomi
Sound Design: Kasamatsu Koji
Production: Yamamura Animation

After a stingy man eats some cherry seeds, a cherry tree grows on his head and he gets into a lot of trouble. This animated film is a modern interpretation of the traditional Japanese Rakugo story "Atama-yama" set in contemporary Tokyo.
歴史的ランキング:
ASIFA50周年記念アニメーションベスト50:第19位(2010 >List
アニメーションの一世紀 100作品:第70位(アヌシー国際アニメーション映画祭、2007 >List
日本のメディア芸術100選 専門家選出のアニメーション部門:第8位(文化庁、2006)
2004年度キネマ旬報文化映画ベスト・テン:第10位(2004)
世界と日本のアニメーション ベスト150 第90位(ふゅーじょんぷろだくと、2003)

受賞:
第75回アカデミー賞®短編アニメーション部門ノミネート
グランプリ:アヌシー2003
グランプリ:第16回ザグレブ国際アニメーション映画祭
グランプリ:第10回広島国際アニメーションフェスティバル
グランプリ:レンコントレス国際アニメーション映画祭
グランプリ:第15回ドレスデン国際アニメーション&短編映画祭
グランプリ:メディアウェーブ2003
最優秀短編アニメーション賞:第2回国際アニメーションフェスティバル アニフェス2003トシェボニュ
最優秀短編アニメーション賞:第8回マンチェスター国際短編映画祭
準グランプリ(コンピュータ・アニメーション/ビジュアル・エフェクト部門):アルス・エレクトロニカ・フェスティバル
銀のハト:第47回ライプチヒ国際ドキュメンタリー・アニメーション映画祭
銀賞(Silver Jaberrwocky):エチューダ&アニマ国際映画祭2005
最優秀サウンドトラック賞:クレルモンフェラン短編映画祭
最優秀短編アニメーション賞:バダロナ国際映画祭(FILMETS)
審査員特別賞:キアヴァリ国際アニメーションフェスティバル
審査員特別賞:第8回イ・カステリ・アニマティ
審査員特別賞:ビルニウス国際アニメーション映画祭
審査員特別賞:オランダアニメーション映画祭
特別賞:第12回シュトゥットガルト国際アニメーション映画祭
特別賞:第19回ベルリン国際短編映画祭
優秀賞(アニメーション部門):平成14年度(第6回)文化庁メディア芸術祭
最優秀短編観客賞:第8回シネマ・トウ・エクラン

公式セレクション:
オタワ国際アニメーションフェスティバル
コートイモラ国際短編映画祭
第26回国際アニメーションフェステイバル・CINANIMA
ブラック・ナイツ映画祭ジャパニメ2002
プチョン国際学生アニメーションフェスティバル
ッテルダム国際映画祭
アニマック 2003
アニマ 2003
タンペレ映画祭
イメージ・フェスティバル
環境映画祭
フレドリクスタ・アニメーション・フェスティバル
タフ・アイ トゥルク国際アニメーションフェスティバル
ブリストル国際アニメーションフェスティバル
ハンブルグ国際短編映画祭
トロント国際短編映画祭
メルボルン国際アニメーション映画祭
エクスプレション・エン・コート2003
カレビア国際映画祭
アニマムンディ
メルボルン国際映画祭
ブリスベン国際映画祭
第7回ルーサン・アニメーション・ナイト
タイ短編映画祭
SICAF2003 第7回ソウル国際カートゥーン・アンド・アニメーション映画祭
エジンバラ国際映画祭
XINACITTA
第4回バルセロナ短編映画祭
ファントーシュ
国際ベスト短編映画祭
クロック国際アニメーション映画祭
第17回リード国際映画祭
シネマ・トウ・エクラン ジュネーブ映画・テレビ・国際フェスティバル 第7回国際短編映画セレクション
ニュー・インデペンデント・アニメーション・フロム・ジャパン in ICA
Rencontres Audiovisuelles
Le Triage国際アニメーテッド・フィルム・デイ
中国カートーン・インダストリー・フォーラム
青島国際カートゥーン・フェスティバル
第22回ウップサラ国際短編映画祭
第14回サン・セバスチャン・ホラー・アンド・ファンタジー映画祭
第1回国際ササ・アワード2003
BAF '03
ラ・オルタネティブ 第10回バルセロナ・インデペンデント映画祭
第1回トロント・ジャパニーズ・ショートフィルム・フェスティバル
エクスポカートゥーン
台湾金馬映画祭
アニマドリッド
ベスト・アニメーテッド・フィルム・オブ・ザ・イヤー
第45回ビルボア国際ドキュメンタリー・アンド・短編映画祭
第13回フリッカーフェスト 国際短編映画祭
Best Historic Selections:
9th rank: 50 Best Animated Films for 50 Years of ASIFA (2010 >List)
70th rank:100 FILMS FOR A CENTURY OF ANIMATION (2007>List)
8th rank at Animation category that specialists selected:100 selections in Japanese Media Art (Agency for Cultural Affairs, 2006)
10th rank at Bunka Films : 77th Kinema-Junpo Best Ten(2004)
90th rank : World and Japanese Animation Best 150 (Fusion Product, 2003)

Awards:
75th Academy Awards 2003 Oscar® Nomination Short Film (Animated):
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Grand Prix (The Annecy Cristal): ANNECY 2003
Grand Prix: 16th World Festival of Animated Film in Zagreb
Grand Prix: 10th Hiroshima International Animation Festival
Grand Prix(BEST ANIMATED FILM International Competition)
MEDIAWAVE2003
Grand Prix(1.Prize International Competition Animated Film): 15th Filmfest Dresden
The "RICA" Grand Prix for best animated short film: Rencontres Internationales du Cinéma d'Animation de Wissembourg
Best Film Animation: FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE FILMETS DE BADALONA
Best Short Animated Film
The 2nd Annual International festival of animated films AniFest 2003 Trebon
Auszeichnung Computeranimation /Visual Effects
Ars Electronica Festival
Silver Dove: 46th International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film
Silver Jaberrwocky: ETIUDA&ANIMA 2005
2nd PRIZE: Festival Internazionale Cinema d'Animazione e Fumetto 2004
Special Jury Award: CHIAVARI INTERNATIONAL ANIMATED FILM FESTIVAL
Special Jury Prize: 8th I CASTELLI ANIMATI
Special Jury Prix: the International Animated Film Festival in Vilnius
Excellence Prize: 2002 (6th) Agency for Cultural Affairs Media Arts Festival
Excellence Prize: Interfilm 19 short film festival Belrin
Guilty Pleasures from each member of the jury (from Konstantin Bronzit): Holland Animation Film Festival
BestAnimation selected by the Jury: Kinofilm 8th Manchester International Short Film festival
Prix du Public for the best short film: 9th CINEMA TOUT ECRAN Festival
Best Soundtrack Creation award: CLERMONT-FERRAND SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Special Mention: 19th International Short FilmFestival Berlin
Special Mention: 12th Internationales Trickfilm-Festival Stuttgart

Official selection:
Ottawa '02
cortoimolafestival International Short Film Festival
CINANIMA '02
Black Nights Film Festival
32th International Film Festival Rotterdam
Anima 2003
Animac 2003
Tampere Film Festival
2003 Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capita
Fredrikstad Animation Festival
Tough-Eye International Tirku Animated Film Festival
2003 Melbourne International Animation Film Festival
Expresionen Corto /Anima Mundi
International Film Festival Kelibia
2003 Melbourne International Film Festival
Brisbane Film Festival
SICAF 2003
Edinburgh International Film Festival
VI BARCELONA SHORT FILM FESTIVAL - MECAL
Fantoche
Ars Electronica Festival
2nd international best of short film festivals
tKROK International Animated Film Festival
Le Triage’s International Animated Film Day/NEW INDEPENDENT ANIMATION FROM JAPAN in ICA
22nd Uppsala International Short Film Festival
14th San Sebastian Horror and Fantacy Film Festival
BAF 03
LÅfAlternativa, X Independent Film Festival of Barcelona
Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival
Best animated films of the year
Animadrid
Nippon Koma Festival
45th International Festival of Documentary and Short Film Festival of BILBAO
13th Flickerfest International Short Film Festival
フィルムプリント所蔵:
国立映画アーカイブ
広島市映像文化ライブラリー
福岡総合図書館
Film prints Archive:
Independent Administrative Institution National Museum of Art National Film Archive of Japan
Hiroshima City Cinematographic and Audio-Visual Library
Fukuoka City Public Library